Welcome to SPZ,
A One Stop Solution Provider For Auto Parts And Lubricant Products.
Spare-parts Zone Export hotline: (+65) 6383 7545
Singapore local retail sales hotline: (+65) 6383 7558
teamspz
Like our page on Facebook
to get instant updates!
 
PDPA
Personal Data Protection Act
 

Dear Patron,

As your personal data privacy is important to us, we have updated our privacy measures to comply with the recently enacted Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (data protection rules are expected to come into force on 2 July 2014). This new Singapore law regulates the way personal data can be collected, used and/or disclosed in Singapore.

Soon Aik and its subsidiaries have been using and may in the future be using your personal data to process and administer the services we provide and/or manage your relationship with us. Such purposes shall also include, but not be limited to the following:

a) To inform and update you on our services/products;
b) To involve you in the continual development of our service quality and product offerings through feedback/marketing research;
c) To the relevant authorities where required to do so by law.

Where we disclose Personal Data to third parties for the purposes mentioned, we will as far as possible, require them to ensure that such data is kept confidential and secure.

We shall seek your prior consent should there be a need to use or disclose your Personal Data for purposes not stated above.

Should you wish to withdraw your consent, kindly click here to unsubscribe.

Yours faithfully,

The Data Protection Officer at Soon Aik
For and on behalf of
Soon Aik Group Ltd

 

Copyright © 2022 Spare-Parts Zone Pte Ltd. All rights reserved.
Website by Euphoria Dreamcast